Summer Series Results from Mt Richmond
5/11/2008

Results from courses:   One   Two   Three   Four   Contour  

Next week we are at Western Springs, starting in Stadium Rd on Wednesday 12th. There is parking in the Western Springs Stadium but please follow instructions as we will be sharing parking with the local rugby club and the manager of the Stadium usually gives us our own parking area. Also, as well as the four standard courses we plan running a novelty course - a Retr-O using the uncorrected 1978 map. Come and run a bit of history as well as your usual course.

On the following Saturday (15th) we have a night event in One Tree Hill. Get your batteries charged up and come along for a fun evening. It seems to be dark about 8:30 so well get going about then. We have 3 courses for this event, 2 courses with plenty of challenge and one a bit simpler and shorter hopefully some thing for all.

For those that entered TONIC (The North Island Champs) at Labour weekend the Route Gadget program is going for the races on Day 1 & 4. You might like to have a look (and even add your own route(s)). Its quite a fun web tool.

Course 1         8.5 km
   1   Mark Lawson                                  0:51:30                           
   2   Tim Renton                                   0:53:59                           
   3   Tim C                                        0:57:05                           
   4   David Blundell                               0:57:10                           
   5   John Morrison                                1:05:50                           
   6   Aiden                                        1:07:30                           
   7   Imogene Scott                                1:07:45                           
   8   Ken Taylor                                   1:11:32                           
   9   Scott Vennell                                1:14:14                           
  10   Neal Brebner                                 1:15:06                           
  11   Tony Hastie                                  1:17:23                           
  12   Ian Lightbody                                1:18:51                           
  13   Benjamin Reynolds                            1:21:49  WBHS                     
  14=  Robert Smith                                 1:22:00                           
  14=  Keri Devine                                  1:22:00                           
       Allan Janes                                  D.N.F.                           
          

Up to the Top

Course 2         4.7 km

   1   Toby Scott                                   0:31:53                           
   2   Mike Cash                                    0:39:54                           
   3   Jon Taylor                                   0:44:40                           
   4   Craig Pearce                                 0:48:56                           
   5   Simon Lieschke                               0:52:38                           
   6=  Sandra Faustl                                0:53:00                           
   6=  Lewis Thorogood                              0:53:00                           
   8   Karyn                                        0:53:22                           
   9   Peter Bakos                                  0:54:47                           
  10   C Tate                                       0:55:00                           
  11   Steve Oram                                   0:55:18                           
  12   Richard Kestle                               0:56:00                           
  13   David Teirney                                0:56:30                           
  14   Owen Means                                   0:56:48                           
  15   Mark Wilson                                  0:57:00                           
  16   Stephen Reynolds                             0:57:27                           
  17   Lizzie Orchard                               0:58:08                           
  18=  Karen & Craig Jones                          1:00:00                           
  18=  Rowan Laurence                               1:00:00                           
  20=  Danny & Jaime                                1:01:30                           
  20=  Ewart MacLucas                               1:01:30                           
  22   Annette Orchard                              1:02:00                           
  23   Peter Ware                                   1:03:16                           
  24   Debbie & Grant Bevins                        1:03:37                           
  25   Ben Glynn                                    1:04:12                           
  26   Miles Paver                                  1:05:30                           
  27   Richard Hensby                               1:06:00                           
  28   Mags                                         1:10:42                           
  29   Jo & Lata Mahe                               1:11:20                           
  30   Kat Reynolds                                 1:12:15                           
  31=  Wayne Munro                                  1:13:00                           
  31=  Tracey McMillan & Hayley Goold               1:13:00                           
  33   Roger Woodroofe                              1:18:02                           
  34   Matt Tier                                    1:19:00  WBHS                     
  35   Barretts                                     1:21:00                           
  36   Cindy Smart, Adriana & Steve Thoms           1:22:00                           
  37   Mike Roigard                                 1:25:40                           
  38   Sharon Osman                                 1:26:45                           
  39   R Wakeman                                    1:37:22                           
  40=  Were R                                       1:56:00  Manurewa HS              
  40=  Ngametua T                                   1:56:00  Manurewa HS              
  40=  Christina S                                  1:56:00  Manurewa HS              
  43=  Sueyean                                      1:58:00  Manurewa HS              
  43=  David                                        1:58:00  Manurewa HS              
       Rob Jacobs                                   D.N.F.                           
          

Up to the Top

Course 3         2.6 km

   1   Matthew Milner                               0:25:00                           
   2   Martin Barber                                0:25:03                           
   3   Malcolm Milner                               0:25:30                           
   4   Al & Sonja                                   0:27:15                           
   5   Dwayne Smith                                 0:29:10                           
   6   Ross Corlett                                 0:30:40                           
   7   Chris & Jackie                               0:32:00                           
   8   Brian Holliss                                0:34:00                           
   9   Alex Weir                                    0:35:00                           
  10=  Kylie Kennett                                0:36:00                           
  10=  Lisa Haycock                                 0:36:00                           
  12   Diane Taylor                                 0:37:20                           
  13   Mandy McBride                                0:37:26                           
  14   Bruce Cassey                                 0:39:40                           
  15   C Landels                                    0:40:00                           
  16   Ben Corlett                                  0:40:11                           
  17   Don Tate                                     0:40:19                           
  18   David Scott                                  0:41:53                           
  19   Sebastian Olsen                              0:42:04                           
  20   Skiff                                        0:42:21  Manurewa HS              
  21   Shane                                        0:43:00                           
  22   Anon                                         0:43:06                           
  23   Anna King-Ansell                             0:45:07                           
  24   Julie Barrack                                0:45:50                           
  25   Rowena Taylor                                0:46:00                           
  26   Sarah & Philip McFarlane                     0:47:30                           
  27   Dillon, Joshua & Matt Ford                   0:47:40                           
  28   Kirsty Wilson                                0:48:00                           
  29   Ross & Liz P                                 0:49:39                           
  30   Penny Henning                                0:50:00                           
  31   Ann & Julie                                  0:50:02                           
  32   Phillip Barber                               0:51:20                           
  33   Karen Woods                                  0:52:26                           
  34   Paul & Laura and Riley                       0:53:00                           
  35   Katherine Barber                             0:53:53                           
  36=  Emma Tattersfield                            0:54:00  St Cuths                 
  36=  Katy Morgan                                  0:54:00  St Cuths                 
  38   James Corlett                                1:06:00                           
  39   Ros Smart                                    1:09:00                           
  40   Susan Tate                                   1:15:10                           
  41   James Jelicich                               1:21:00                           
          

Up to the Top

Course 4         1.6 km

   1   Natasha Wilson                               0:26:00                           
   2   James Brown                                  0:27:00                           
   3   Caitlin Milner                               0:27:09                           
   4   Patricia Milner                              0:27:20                           
   5   Sam Windross                                 0:40:00                           
   6   Erika Mahe                                   0:40:14                           
   7   Nikita Mahe                                  0:43:09                           
          

Up to the Top

Course Contour         1.9 km

   1   Kane Alward                                  0:25:00                           
   2   Reuben Wilson                                0:25:03                           
   3   Alan Moore                                   0:29:02                           
   4   Lydia Scott                                  0:31:50                           
   5   Martin Barber                                0:33:13                           
   6   Annette Windross                             0:33:20                           
   7   Melanie Cash                                 0:33:27                           
   8   Ian Lightbody                                0:34:09  2nd run                  
   9   Kate Smirnova                                0:34:49                           
  10   Alina Smirnova                               0:36:17                           
  11   Selwyn Palmer                                0:37:03                           
  12   Mervyn Paitry                                0:47:34                           
          

Up to the Top

Advert offer